West Didsbury Makers' Market August 2017

West Didsbury Makers' Market August 2017

 

Win £50 worth of vouchers to spend at the West Didsbury market on Sunday 27th August. The winner must collect the vouchers in person from the organisers at the market, on the day.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email:
Telephone Number:

What date is the August 2017 Makers' Market?

24th August:
25th August:
26th August:
27th August:
 
The winner will be the first correct entry selected at random from all correct entries received. No purchase necessary. No cash alternative given. Employees (and relatives) of Didsbury Life, The Makers' Market and associated companies of the business offering the competition are not eligible to enter. The judge's decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into. The winner will be notified by email after the closing date - Saturday 26th August - as possible. Only one entry per person.

Please note that by entering this competition, you are agreeing to be added to the Makers' Market mailing list & receive timely news and offers.

Makers Market July 17 : Charlotte Sefton
Makers' Market June 17 : Liz Gregory
Makers' Market May 17 : Joanne Adshead
Makers' Market April 17 : Nicola Womack
Makers' Market February 17 : Sharon Woolley
Makers' Market January 17 : Martina Anderson
Makers' Market December 16 : Jenni Rainford
Makers' Market November 16 : Victoria Choi
Makers' Market October 16 : Victoria Hancy
Makers' Market September 16 : Sam Baird
Makers' Market August : Katie Platford
Makers' Market July 16 : Cally Johnson
Run To Fitness : Anna Jones
Michele Marie Cakes : Heather Reader
Makers' Market June 16 : Fiona MacMillan
Joshua Paul Fitness : Matthew Cummings, Sian Caldwell, Kirsten Marlin, Celine Parmentier
Makers' Market May 16 : Neil Brown
Makers' Market April 16 : Michelle Baines
The Liquorists : Joanne Austin, Caroline Halley, Samantha Corcoran, Emma Wooton
Cocoa Cabana : Gina Spencer
Makers' Market March 16 : Jonathan Stockton
Makers Market February 16 : Sarah Yarwood
Saison Bar : Joe Creswell
Fiji Fitness : Ricky Lee
Makers' Market January : Victoria Hancy
Wine and Wallop : Nick McArdle
Cocoa Cabana : Simon Naylor
The Manchester Cookbook : Nathalie Rees
Maker's Market December : Laura Cassidy
Run To Fitness : Simon Nuttall
Makers' Market November : Shan Hira
Claire Louise Mobile Beauty - Joanne Manning
Makers' Market October - Martin Pardoe
Makers' Market September - Janet Marland
Evie's Retreat - Mel Chapman
Yoga 129 - Jay Tyson
Creamline Dairies - Lucy Millard
Bespoke Fitness - Joanne Currid
Heartbreak Productions - Love's Labour's Lost - Sarah Watson
Pinchjo's - Charlotte Tierney
Makers' Market, June - Grainne Lundrigan
Make Up Yourself - Louise Kilburn
Run To Fitness - Matthew Farmer
The Railway Comedy Night Makers Market June - Emma Berry
Heartbreak Production - Andy Cocallis
Joshua Paul Fitness - Katie Platford, Tom Johnston, Amanda Dobrowski, Helen Speake, Lorna Paterson & Suzy Larkin
Make Up Yourself - Sally Williams
Mankind Male Grooming - Alex Miell
Makers' Market April Adam Rumble
Wheeldon's Opticians - Nadia Flynn
Manchester Bach Choir - Phil Portus
Cocoa Cabana Chocolatiers - Lucy Millard
Makers Market, March - Sally Barstow
Busy Woman's Fitness Project - Amanda Thomas
Thyme Out Food Co - Sarah Leech
Makers' Market, February - Caroline Kerr
A Taste of Honey - Kate Wood
Run To Fitness - Helen Grady
Joshua Paul Fitness - Brian Painter
Makers' Market, January - Ian Berry
Makers' Market, December - Ruth Price
The Flower Lounge - Lydia Walker
Gusto, Didsbury - Marc Dallimore
Bach Choir - Justine Agnew
Makers' Market November - Amanda Shropshire
A Taste of Honey - Elise Jackson
Makers' Market October - Amy Gandara
Run To Fitness - Gareth Williams
Azzurro Restaurant - Luke Bradshaw
Volta - Alex Wormall
Macleod Bradley _ Stefania Pheonix
The Flower Lounge - Ana Gibson
The Violet Hour - Dan Tarozzi
Joshua Paul Personal Training : Lee Blackshaw, Nicola turner, Emily Alcock, Garry Bridges
Makers' Market July 2014 Adam Bruderer
Evie's Retreat - Claire Currie
Cocoa Cabana - Rowan Molyneux
Manchester Bach Choir : Gavin Hall
The Makers' Market June 2014 : Anna Lorimer
A Taste of Honey Delicatessen : Ruth Bishop
May Makers' Market : Sarah Pienaar
Chalk Bar & Grill : to be announced
Joshua Paul Training : Jackie Bowe & Lou Kilburn
Manchester Bach Choir : Simon Nuttall & Rosi Hunter
The Flower Lounge : Talya Lee
The School Of Wine : Lauren Hira
Run To Fitness : Catherine McCrohan
MacleodBradley : Helen Peacock
The Edge Theatre : Elen Burgess
Manchester Bach Choir : Paul Sutton & Rowena Fay
Florally Curious Workshop Love Mosaic Print : Sophie McNeill
Thyme Out Delicatessen : Ruth Price
And The Dish Ran Away With The Spoon : Juliet McArdle
Limited Edition Books : Victoria Boland, Nicola Herd, Warren Li, Angela Farry, James Choi, Linda Savas
Claire Louise Mobile Beauty : Charlotte Wardle
Cocoa Cabana : Grace King
MacleodBradley : Katie Platford
Fish Bait Fish Bar : Jenny Thompson
Raw Fest Festival Comp 2 : Shirley Bainbridge & Michael Jones
Raw Fest Festival Comp 1 : Jonny Heath & Michael Murphy
The Northern Chamber Orchestra : Elizabeth Townson
The Violet Hour : John Delaney
Orchard Interiors and Gifts : Amy Burgess
Manchester Bach Choir Winner : Tim McFarlane
May Wild Ceramics Winner : Petra Van den Houten
Andrew Wood Photography Winner : Colin Hardman
Mary & Archie Winner : Paul Johnson
The Silver Apples Catering Co Winner : Amanda Shropshire
The Violet Hour Winner : Emily Jane Hughes
Cocoa Cabana Winner : Louise Evans
The Violet Hour Winner : Emily Hughes
Frog Furniture Winner : Katharine Creswell
Flower Lounge Winner : Tracey Lee
Rose & Lee Vintage Living Winner : Sarah Jane Jones
Pinchjo's Competition Winner : Dan Kirkpatrick
Greater Manchester Film Festival Winner : Steven Gill
David Gavin Design Winner : Katie Platford
Little Kickers Winners : Jane Arschavir
Inspirit Winner : Debra Yazdani
Magic Loungeabout Festival Winner : Jeremy Boucher
Gusto Winner : Mark McKeating
Bop Local Winners : Steve Passant & Lisa McAuley
Evie's Beauty Spa Winner : Jennifer McDade
The Rose Garden Winner : Shehnaz Sirkhiel
Greens Restaurant Winner : Anita Farkas
Thyme Out Deli Winner : Jayne Woolley
Susan Styles You Winner : Bethany Penny
Azzurro Winner : Debs Rooney
PT Didsbury Winner Winner : Lucy Valentine
Claire Lousie Mobile BeautyWinner : Helen Baker
David Gavin Design Winner : Erin Woollaston
Pizza Express Winner : Gill Garsden
Library Theatre Winner : Rob King
Love2Eat Deli Winner : Charlotte Moore
And The Dish Ran Away With The Spoon Winner : Carolyn Hughes
Dermakurve Winner : Helen Marshall
Library Theatre Winner : Matylda Chmielewska
Pizza Express Winner : Brendan O'Sullivan
Bud Garden Centre Winner : Matthew Farmer
Cocoa Cabana Winner : Karen Dutton, Richard Frost & Siobhan Donaghey
Evie's Beauty Winner : Amy Missingham
Pinchjos Winner : Mark Roberts & Sarah Jones
Wind in the Willows Winner : Louise Sleigh
Didsbury Beer Festival Winner : Ric Will
Great Northern Contemporary Craft Fair Winner : Julia Coulton
Pomegranate Restaurant Winner : Anthony Fratera
Claire Louise Mobile Beauty Winner : Zoe Aspin
Azzurro Restaurant Winner : Jenny Jackson
And The Dish Ran Away With The Spoon/We Love Flowers Winner : Rachel Harvey
The Rose Garden Winner : Elaine Fitzpatrick
Claire Louise Mobile Beauty Winner : Nichola Gill
Manchester Camerata Winner : Lynda Downs
Lollicakes Winner : Tracy Lee
Classroom On School Lane Winner : Cheryl Godley
And The Dish Ran Away With The Spoon Winner : Ellie Ward
Folk Cafe Bar Winner : Jeremy Boucher
Rhubarb Restaurant Winner : Catherine Haslam
Steranko Winner : Chris Purcell
Frankie's Fish Bar Winner : Linda Grieve
Milly Mog Winner : Nicole Grimsdale
Manchester Camerata Winner : Linda Savas
Library Theatre Winner : Julia Coulton
Frog Furniture Winner : Steven Shepherd
Lollicakes Winner : Kira Cameron
Gusto Didsbury Winner : Jeremy Boucher
Dish Ran Away With The Spoon Winners Elen Burgess, Alex Siddons, Alison Winter, Ella
Dave Haslam/John Bramwell Winner: Pete Gerrard
Bop Local Winner: Si Manning
Green Tea Winner: Tim Larkins
Flower Lounge Winners : Rachel George, Helen Roadhouse and Toni Kennedy
Dave Haslam Winner : Liz Gregory
Arcadia Winners:Rhiannon Hulse & Phil Brett
And The Dish Ran Away With The Spoon Winners : Lesley Ann Dunn, Victoria Choi, Lus Chikamata, Hazel Riley, Ruth Khan, Polly McCloud, Chloe Hardwick
The Didsbury : Alex Wormall, Margaret Farmer, Tom O'Toole, Rowan Street, Sue Brett, Tim Marshall, Lorraine Johnson, Catherine Makin, Pam Siddons, Natalie Walsh
Rhubarb Restaurant : Matt Phoenix
Manchester Jazz Festival : Sean Gregory & Hilary Pooley
Thyme Out Delicatessen : Niamh MacCann
Manchester Jazz Festival : Phil Portus & Linn Froding
MacloedBradley : Jo Doughty
Flower Lounge : Alison Roscoe
Cineworld Winner : Carolyn Richardson
Silver Apples Winner : Natalie Payton
Folk Cafe Bar Winner : Katie Fannon
Kinetic Function Winner : Ric Marshall
felicini Locanda Winner : Nicola Abbs-Cooper
Spirit Hair & Beauty Winner : Katherine Edgar
Folk Cafe Bar Winner : Guy Van Geel
The Didsbury Winner : Juliet McArdle
3D Personal Training Winner : Lisa Jeary
Pinchjo's Tapas Bar Winner : Cornel Simons
Claire Louise Mobile Beauty Winner : Dawn Trimingham
Folk Cafe Bar Winner : Justin Chillingworth
Flower Lounge Winner : Aasma Day
MacleodBradley Winner : Rowena Forbes
Thyme Restaurant Winner : Molly Robinson
Conley Hair & Beauty Winner: Fiona Cooper
Cineworld Winner: Alison Eden
Green Tea Restaurant Winner: Christine Abdy
Flower Lounge Winner: Brian Murphy
Folk Cafe Bar Winner: Fiona Slack
Love2Eat Winner: Paul Sutton
Gusto Winners: Andy Hayes, Pam Siddon & Zoe Aspin
Tread Winner: Katy Ratican
Elegant Touch Winner: Danielle St Amour
Silver Apples Winner: Carole Selby
Spirit and Pinchjo's Winner: Daisy Horsley
The Textile Studio Winner: Maria Webster
Quick Links
The Life Twitter Family
Tweet Tweet
Life PA services